Harbour

Port Fluvial D'évran

4.0FranceNorth Brittany
Maximum draught
3 ft

Small halt of 4 berths on the Canal d'Ille-et-Rance at Évran, between Dinan and Rennes in Côtes-d'Armor.

Guide

Approach and anchoring

Reached via the Canal d'Ille-et-Rance. Maximum draught 1.2 m. Standard Breton canal gauge. Dinan lies 5 nm to the NW, Taden 5.8 nm to the N.

Practical

4 berths at the village pontoon, free for stays of up to 72 hours, with the services provided also free of charge. A children's play area sits beside the pontoon. Bakery and small shops in Évran village within walking distance. No fuel on site.

Key facts

Type
Harbour
Coordinates
48.38376, -1.97987 (48°23.03'N 1°58.79'W)
Country
France
Maximum draught
3 ft
Boaters' rating
4.0/5
Updated
October 15, 2026

Getting there

Port Fluvial D'évran lies at 48°23.03'N 1°58.79'W, that is 48.38376, -1.97987 in decimal degrees.

Boaters' reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience of Port Fluvial D'évran.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions

How do boaters rate Port Fluvial D'évran?

Port Fluvial D'évran is rated 4.0/5 by boaters on BoatMap.

Dinan

Dinan

Dinan, France

4.3Harbour5.0 NM

Taden

Taden, France

4.0Harbour5.8 NM

Explore the region

Nearby cities

The free boat navigation app

Official nautical charts, marine weather, GPS and 50,000+ marinas and anchorages with reviews. All in one app, ready to sail.

BoatMap app on three phones: navigation, anchorage details and marine weather
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Port Fluvial D'évranOpen in BoatMap