Port

Saint-Louis du Mourillon

4.3Toulon, FranceVar
Maximum length
21 ft
Maximum draught
3 ft

Marina of 265 berths in the Mourillon neighbourhood of Toulon, east of the naval base and the Vieille Darse, Var.

Guide

Approach and anchoring

Approach from the S into the Petite Rade of Toulon, keeping clear of naval vessels movements in the main roadstead. Maximum draught 1 m, suited to small craft only. Larger yachts use Toulon Darse Nord, 0.5 nm N, or the Vieille Darse, 0.8 nm N. Shelter from mistral behind Mont Faron and Cap Brun headland.

Practical

265 berths. Water and electricity on pontoons, with a public drinking water fountain accessible ashore. Leaving a tender ashore is not permitted, even in the shallow area closed to other boats. Reception at the harbour office can be curt. Shops, bakeries and restaurants along the Mourillon seafront. Toulon city centre and TGV station reachable by bus or on foot, around 2 km W.

Ashore

Plages du Mourillon, a row of five sand beaches with lawns and playgrounds, directly adjacent to the port. Tour Royale, a sixteenth century artillery tower built under Louis XII to defend the roadstead, at the entrance of the port. Fort Saint-Louis on the seafront, a Vauban-era battery overlooking the marina.

Key facts

Type
Harbour
Coordinates
43.10654, 5.93704 (43°6.39'N 5°56.22'E)
Town
Toulon
Country
France
Maximum draught
3 ft
Maximum length
21 ft
Boaters' rating
4.3/5
Updated
October 15, 2026

Getting there

Saint-Louis du Mourillon lies at 43°6.39'N 5°56.22'E, that is 43.10654, 5.93704 in decimal degrees.

Boaters' reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience of Saint-Louis du Mourillon.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions

What boat length does Saint-Louis du Mourillon accept?

Saint-Louis du Mourillon accepts boats up to 21 ft.

How do boaters rate Saint-Louis du Mourillon?

Saint-Louis du Mourillon is rated 4.3/5 by boaters on BoatMap.

Explore the region

Nearby cities

L'app de navigation bateau, gratuite

Cartes marines officielles, météo marine, GPS et 50 000+ ports et mouillages avec avis. Tout en une seule app, prête à embarquer.

BoatMap app on three phones: navigation, anchorage details and marine weather
Télécharger dans l'App StoreDisponible sur Google Play
Saint-Louis du MourillonOpen in BoatMap