Port

Hafen Greffern

3.4Rheinmünster, GermanyAlsace and Lorraine
Maximum length
45 ft
Maximum draught
4 ft

Small harbour with 5 berths on the right bank of the Rhine at Greffern, maximum draught 1.3 metres. A car ferry crosses to Drusenheim in France on the opposite bank.

Guide

Approach and anchoring

On the way in, follow the line of barrier buoys off the power station and do not pass to the right of them, where boats ground in the weed. Inside, the harbour is calm with no swell.

Practical

The clubhouse has a small restaurant, and the showers and toilets are clean.

Key facts

Type
Harbour
Coordinates
48.75541, 8.00169 (48°45.32'N 8°0.10'E)
Town
Rheinmünster
Country
Germany
Maximum draught
4 ft
Maximum length
45 ft
Boaters' rating
3.4/5
Updated
October 15, 2026

Getting there

Hafen Greffern lies at 48°45.32'N 8°0.10'E, that is 48.75541, 8.00169 in decimal degrees.

Boaters' reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience of Hafen Greffern.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions

What boat length does Hafen Greffern accept?

Hafen Greffern accepts boats up to 45 ft.

How do boaters rate Hafen Greffern?

Hafen Greffern is rated 3.4/5 by boaters on BoatMap.

Kehl

Kehl, Germany

Port13.2 NM

Explore the region

Nearby cities

L'app de navigation bateau, gratuite

Cartes marines officielles, météo marine, GPS et 50 000+ ports et mouillages avec avis. Tout en une seule app, prête à embarquer.

BoatMap app on three phones: navigation, anchorage details and marine weather
Télécharger dans l'App StoreDisponible sur Google Play
Hafen GreffernOpen in BoatMap